Staff 2013-2014

[ Administration & Counseling | Teaching Staff | Support Staff ]
Names prefixed with * (asterisk) are department coordinators.

Administration & Counseling

Principal: Bob Macauley
Assistant Principals
  • Mary Peterson
  • Karen Shea
Dean of Students
  • Jeff Meeuwsen

 

Counseling/PBIS

  • *Michelle Buyas (A-E)
  • Kaleigh Doncheck - Youth Contact
  • Jacy Jukkala (F-Kh,AVID & Teen Parents)
  • Brooke Nova - College/Career
  • Patti Seitz - Youth Contact
  • Matt Steele (Ki-Ra,Exchange Students)
  • Tanya Stremme (Re-Z)
Activities Coordinator
  • Patrick Ackerman
Athletics Coordinator
  • Scott Ellis

Alternative Education

  • Darlene Geddes
  • Layton Fishback
 
Engineering Technology
(PLTW)
English

ESL/World Languages

Health/PE

Interventions/AVID

  • *Rebecca Clark
  • Chris Flores
  • Eric Fraser
  • Jacy Jukkala
  • Beth Morgan
  • Todd Patterson
  • Denise Ready
Mathematics

PCC Articulated/Fine Arts

Science

Social Studies

Student Services
  • Melinda Callahan
  • Shannon Corbeau
  • Marcus Glaze
  • Heather Hafner
  • Mabel Key
  • *Mat Leslie
  • Todd Sahlfeld

 

 

Office Manager
  • Ricki Heller
Secretaries
  • Vicki Brewer - Attendance
  • Kathy Fleskes - Athletics
  • Brandi Sahlfeld - Counseling
  • Lucy Shipley- Student Services
  • Kathy Teel - Attendance/Library
Receptionist
  • Marva Adams
Bookkeeper
  • Tanis Sanders

Study Hall/ISS

  • Robin Mekkam
Registrar
  • Marcia Rawls
Library/Media Assistant
  • Sherry Groshong
Health Assistant
  • Nuria Pence
Technology/Testing Facilitator
  • Carolyn Bond
Campus Security
  • Dan Staul
  • Phillip Stroup
ELL/Migrant Ed
  • Luis Diaz
  • Jean Miller
  • Ileana Perea
Student Services
  • Christine Allen
  • Karen Armstrong
  • Miriam Booze
  • Britany Dean
  • Jody Jones
  • Kim Kline
  • Kathy Livingston
  • Jason Tufts
  • Donna Warren
  • Debra Wills
  • Tom Wills
  • Angela Wykoff
Teen Parent
  • Debbie Cook
  • Claudia Ireland
Custodial Staff
  • Javier Monsivais - Head Custodian
  • Bruce Krug - Night Lead Custodian
  • Ramiro Campos - Custodian
  • Angela Grogen - Custodian
  • Ken Herring - Custodian
Cafeteria Staff
  • Susan Betancourt
  • Teresa Dorondo - Manager
  • Candy Golob
  • Lisa Horesky