Staff Directory

Andrew Ackerman Andrew Ackerman

Social Studies

Glencoe High School

Katie Aguilar Katie Aguilar

Secretary 2, Office

Glencoe High School

Christine Allen Christine Allen

Special Education Asst 2, Resource

Glencoe High School

Sarah Armitage Sarah Armitage

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Beann Atwood Beann Atwood

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Sharon Bailey Sharon Bailey

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Kendra Barnett Kendra Barnett

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Robert Bizjak Robert Bizjak

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Miriam Booze Miriam Booze

Special Education Asst 2, Resource

Glencoe High School

Tammy Bradley Tammy Bradley

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Mary Brandenstein Mary Brandenstein

Music - Choir

Glencoe High School

Kevin Brown Kevin Brown

ELL

Glencoe High School

Angela Bruhl Angela Bruhl

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Jennifer Burger Jennifer Burger

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Jordan Burger Jordan Burger

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Taylor Burger Taylor Burger

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Cheryl Burnor Cheryl Burnor

SLC

Glencoe High School

Michelle Buyas Michelle Buyas

Counselor

Glencoe High School

Melinda Callahan Melinda Callahan

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Leigh Church Leigh Church

Activities Director

Glencoe High School

Rebecca Clark Rebecca Clark

Social Studies

Glencoe High School

Fernando Colondres Velez Fernando Colondres Velez

Student Support Wellness Counselor

Glencoe High School

Kassandra Conditt Kassandra Conditt

Graduation Coach

Glencoe High School

Lisa Contreras Lisa Contreras

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Shannon Corbeau Shannon Corbeau

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Casey Crane Casey Crane

Music - Band

Glencoe High School

Lori Daliposon Lori Daliposon

Drama

Glencoe High School

Shellie Dewhitt Shellie Dewhitt

Family & Consumer Science

Glencoe High School

Jason Dortch Jason Dortch

Counselor

Glencoe High School

Megan Dunn Megan Dunn

Art

Glencoe High School

Michael Fanger Michael Fanger

PE

Glencoe High School

Layton Fishback Layton Fishback

AVID - Tutorial

Glencoe High School

Christopher Flores Christopher Flores

Math

Glencoe High School

Laurie Fosmark Laurie Fosmark

Life Skills

Glencoe High School

Barbara Furstenberg Barbara Furstenberg

Social Studies

Glencoe High School

Anamercedes Garibay Anamercedes Garibay

Graduation Coach

Glencoe High School

John Gibbs John Gibbs

Science

Glencoe High School

Marcus Glaze Marcus Glaze

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Sherry Groshong Sherry Groshong

Media Assistant 1

Glencoe High School

Tricia Guerechit Tricia Guerechit

Office Manager 2

Glencoe High School

Christopher Hagerty Christopher Hagerty

Art

Glencoe High School

Jennie Hall Jennie Hall

School to Career Specialist

Glencoe High School

Troy Hall Troy Hall

Computers

Glencoe High School

Neysa Hammond Neysa Hammond

Math

Glencoe High School

Jason Harless Jason Harless

Math

Glencoe High School

Justin Hayden Justin Hayden

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Sami Hayden Sami Hayden

Instructional Coach

Glencoe High School

Sierra Heikkila Sierra Heikkila

Secretary 2, Office

Glencoe High School

Graciela Hernandez Graciela Hernandez

Secretary 3, Attendance

Glencoe High School

Lauren Hill Lauren Hill

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Samantha Hodge Samantha Hodge

Graduation Coach

Glencoe High School

Monica Hulbert Monica Hulbert

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Scott Jackson Scott Jackson

Math

Glencoe High School

Iliana Jara Iliana Jara

Bilingual Asst 1

Glencoe High School

Janette Johns Janette Johns

High School Assistant Principal

Glencoe High School

William Johnson William Johnson

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Jeffrey Johnston Jeffrey Johnston

German

Glencoe High School

Kimberly Kline Kimberly Kline

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Andrew Lanthrum Andrew Lanthrum

Science

Glencoe High School

Carolyn Lanthrum Carolyn Lanthrum

Secretary 1, Career Ctr

Glencoe High School

Peggy Leclair Peggy Leclair

Regular Education Asst 2

Glencoe High School

Melanie Lewis Melanie Lewis

Health Services - CTE Program

Glencoe High School

Grace Liao Grace Liao

Science

Glencoe High School

Richard Linnell Richard Linnell

Spanish

Glencoe High School

Kathleen Livingston Kathleen Livingston

Special Education Asst 2, Resource

Glencoe High School

Bianka Loredo Bianka Loredo

Secretary 3, Counseling

Glencoe High School

Lorena Males Lorena Males

Health Room Assistant

Glencoe High School

Karen Marks Karen Marks

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Emily Mcginley Emily Mcginley

Math

Glencoe High School

David Mckean David Mckean

Graduation Coach

Glencoe High School

Jeffrey Meeuwsen Jeffrey Meeuwsen

Academic Options

Glencoe High School

Kory Messmer Kory Messmer

Secretary 3, High School Athletics

Glencoe High School

Samuel Miller Samuel Miller

Spanish

Glencoe High School

Taylor Miller Taylor Miller

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Jonathan Mizuta Jonathan Mizuta

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Elizabeth Morgan Elizabeth Morgan

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Brooke Mowry Brooke Mowry

Social Studies

Glencoe High School

Katherine Nelson Katherine Nelson

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Michael Oconnor Michael Oconnor

Technology - Shop

Glencoe High School

Joseph Painter Joseph Painter

High School Assistant Principal

Glencoe High School

Sean Patrovsky Sean Patrovsky

Regular Ed Asst 3, Tech Facilitator

Glencoe High School

Todd Patterson Todd Patterson

Construction Teacher - CTE Program

Glencoe High School

Suzanne Peacock Suzanne Peacock

Bookkeeper

Glencoe High School

Lisa Pearson Lisa Pearson

Social Studies

Glencoe High School

Lisa Peeters Weem Lisa Peeters Weem

Math Support

Glencoe High School

Kayla Pence Kayla Pence

Bilingual Asst 1

Glencoe High School

Nuria Pence Nuria Pence

Secretary 3, Office Support

Glencoe High School

Karen Perez De Pavon Karen Perez De Pavon

Bilingual Asst 1

Glencoe High School

Dawn Peters Dawn Peters

SLP

Glencoe High School

Brianna Phelps Brianna Phelps

Health

Glencoe High School

Alison Prehn Alison Prehn

Science

Glencoe High School

Marcia Rawls Marcia Rawls

Registrar, High School

Glencoe High School

Denise Ready Denise Ready

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Ian Reynoso Ian Reynoso

Graphic Design

Glencoe High School

Daniel Robertson Daniel Robertson

PE

Glencoe High School

Joseph Rodrick Joseph Rodrick

Social Studies

Glencoe High School

Claudia Ruf Claudia Ruf

High School Principal

Glencoe High School

Todd Sahlfeld Todd Sahlfeld

PE

Glencoe High School

Whitney Sahlfeld Whitney Sahlfeld

PE

Glencoe High School

Pauline Salazar Pauline Salazar

Bilingual Asst 2

Glencoe High School

Barbara Scott Barbara Scott

Math

Glencoe High School

Jory Shene Jory Shene

Math

Glencoe High School

Justin Shiltz Justin Shiltz

Social Studies

Glencoe High School

Lucinda Shipley Lucinda Shipley

Secretary 2, LRC

Glencoe High School

Emily Stadelman Emily Stadelman

Health

Glencoe High School

Richard Stanley Richard Stanley

Math

Glencoe High School

Matthew Steele Matthew Steele

Counselor

Glencoe High School

Christopher Steiner Christopher Steiner

Technology - Engineering

Glencoe High School

Thomas Stephens Thomas Stephens

Math

Glencoe High School

Timothy Stewart Timothy Stewart

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

Colin Stroup Colin Stroup

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Naomi Sunagawa Naomi Sunagawa

ELL

Glencoe High School

Elizabeth Teach Elizabeth Teach

Science

Glencoe High School

Kyle Tolzman Kyle Tolzman

Marketing

Glencoe High School

Jazmin Valdez Gandara Jazmin Valdez Gandara

Bilingual Asst 1

Glencoe High School

Tracy Vanden Berg Tracy Vanden Berg

TOSA - Dean of Students

Glencoe High School

Alejandra Velasco Alejandra Velasco

Counselor

Glencoe High School

Eric Walker Eric Walker

Business Teacher

Glencoe High School

Barbara Wickham Barbara Wickham

Science

Glencoe High School

David Williams David Williams

Technology - Industrial Ed

Glencoe High School

Debra Wills Debra Wills

Special Education Asst 3

Glencoe High School

Linda Wolf Linda Wolf

Science

Glencoe High School

Matthew York Matthew York

Athletic Director

Glencoe High School

Alice Zysett Alice Zysett

Language Arts

Glencoe High School

School Office

  • 2700 NW Glencoe Road
    Hillsboro, OR 97124
    Driving Directions

    Phone: 503.844.1900

    Fax: 503.844.1949

    Attendance: 503.844.1906