Staff Directory

Andrew Ackerman Andrew Ackerman

Academic Options Teacher

Glencoe High School

Benjamin Adams Benjamin Adams

Music Teacher - Band

Glencoe High School

Christine Allen Christine Allen

Admin Support 1

Glencoe High School

Anamercedes Antillon Anamercedes Antillon

Graduation Coach

Glencoe High School

Sarah Armitage Sarah Armitage

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

Beann Atwood Beann Atwood

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Gisel Avalos Gisel Avalos

Admin Support 2

Glencoe High School

Miranda Babcock-Krenk Miranda Babcock-Krenk

Science Teacher

Glencoe High School

Kendra Barnett Kendra Barnett

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Brian Berry Brian Berry

Educational Assistant

Glencoe High School

Robert Bizjak Robert Bizjak

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

Miriam Booze Miriam Booze

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Tammy Bradley Tammy Bradley

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Kevin Brown Kevin Brown

EL Specialist

Glencoe High School

Angela Bruhl Angela Bruhl

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

Jennifer Burger Jennifer Burger

Life Skills Teacher

Glencoe High School

Melinda Callahan Melinda Callahan

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Leigh Church Leigh Church

Activities Director

Glencoe High School

Rebecca Clark Rebecca Clark

Instructional Coach

Glencoe High School

Taylor Collins Taylor Collins

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Fernando Colondres Velez Fernando Colondres Velez

Student Support Wellness Counselor

Glencoe High School

Kassandra Conditt Kassandra Conditt

Graduation Coach

Glencoe High School

Lisa Contreras Lisa Contreras

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Shannon Corbeau Shannon Corbeau

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Lori Daliposon Lori Daliposon

Drama Teacher

Glencoe High School

Jason Dortch Jason Dortch

Counselor

Glencoe High School

Megan Dunn Megan Dunn

Art Teacher

Glencoe High School

Michael Fanger Michael Fanger

PE Teacher

Glencoe High School

Kaela Arianna Fiesta Kaela Arianna Fiesta

Health Services Teacher - CTE Program

Glencoe High School

Layton Fishback Layton Fishback

AVID Teacher

Glencoe High School

Christopher Flores Christopher Flores

Math Teacher

Glencoe High School

Barbara Furstenberg Barbara Furstenberg

Social Studies Teacher

Glencoe High School

John Gibbs John Gibbs

Science Teacher

Glencoe High School

Marcus Glaze Marcus Glaze

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Shane Goodwin Shane Goodwin

Science Teacher

Glencoe High School

Sherry Groshong Sherry Groshong

Admin Support 1

Glencoe High School

Christopher Hagerty Christopher Hagerty

Art Teacher

Glencoe High School

Neysa Hammond Neysa Hammond

Math Teacher

Glencoe High School

Jason Harless Jason Harless

Math Teacher

Glencoe High School

Justin Hayden Justin Hayden

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Sami Hayden Sami Hayden

AVID Teacher

Glencoe High School

Graciela Hernandez Graciela Hernandez

Admin Support 2

Glencoe High School

Lauren Hill Lauren Hill

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

Samantha Hodge Samantha Hodge

Graduation Coach

Glencoe High School

Monica Hulbert Monica Hulbert

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Scott Jackson Scott Jackson

Computers Teacher

Glencoe High School

Surabhi Joglekar Surabhi Joglekar

Math Teacher

Glencoe High School

Janette Johns Janette Johns

High School Assistant Principal

Glencoe High School

William Johnson William Johnson

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Jeffrey Johnston Jeffrey Johnston

Social Studies Teacher

Glencoe High School

Kimberly Kline Kimberly Kline

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Erik Konrad Erik Konrad

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Andrew Lanthrum Andrew Lanthrum

Science Teacher

Glencoe High School

Carolyn Lanthrum Carolyn Lanthrum

Admin Support 1

Glencoe High School

Melanie Lewis Melanie Lewis

Health Services Teacher - CTE Program

Glencoe High School

Richard Linnell Richard Linnell

Spanish Teacher

Glencoe High School

Lorena Males Lorena Males

Admin Support 1

Glencoe High School

Emily Mcginley Emily Mcginley

Math Teacher

Glencoe High School

David McKean David McKean

Counselor

Glencoe High School

Jeffrey Meeuwsen Jeffrey Meeuwsen

Social Studies Teacher

Glencoe High School

Kory Messmer Kory Messmer

Admin Support 2

Glencoe High School

Samuel Miller Samuel Miller

Spanish Teacher

Glencoe High School

Jonathan Mizuta Jonathan Mizuta

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

Elizabeth Morgan Elizabeth Morgan

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

Brooke Mowry Brooke Mowry

Social Studies Teacher

Glencoe High School

Michael Oconnor Michael Oconnor

Technology Teacher - Shop

Glencoe High School

Joseph Painter Joseph Painter

High School Assistant Principal

Glencoe High School

Todd Patterson Todd Patterson

Construction Teacher - CTE Program

Glencoe High School

Suzanne Peacock Suzanne Peacock

Admin Support 2

Glencoe High School

Lisa Pearson Lisa Pearson

Social Studies Teacher

Glencoe High School

Karen Perez De Pavon Karen Perez De Pavon

Educational Assistant

Glencoe High School

Laura Perez-Yepiz Laura Perez-Yepiz

Counselor

Glencoe High School

Trudy Perkins Trudy Perkins

Math Teacher

Glencoe High School

Dawn Peters Dawn Peters

Speech-Language Pathologist

Glencoe High School

Brianna Phelps Brianna Phelps

Health Teacher

Glencoe High School

Britney Poling Britney Poling

Admin Support 3

Glencoe High School

Alison Prehn Alison Prehn

Science Teacher

Glencoe High School

Marcia Rawls Marcia Rawls

Admin Support 3

Glencoe High School

Denise Ready Denise Ready

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

Ian Reynoso Ian Reynoso

Graphic Design Teacher

Glencoe High School

Daniel Robertson Daniel Robertson

Social Studies Teacher

Glencoe High School

Joseph Rodrick Joseph Rodrick

Social Studies Teacher

Glencoe High School

Bianca Rodriguez Bianca Rodriguez

Admin Support 2

Glencoe High School

Claudia Ruf Claudia Ruf

High School Principal

Glencoe High School

Whitney Sahlfeld Whitney Sahlfeld

Academic Options Teacher

Glencoe High School

Anidene Sanchez Sanche Anidene Sanchez Sanche

Graduation Coach

Glencoe High School

Barbara Schranz Barbara Schranz

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Amy Schroeder Amy Schroeder

TOSA - Dean of Students

Glencoe High School

Barbara Scott Barbara Scott

Math Teacher

Glencoe High School

Jory Shene Jory Shene

AVID Teacher

Glencoe High School

Lucinda Shipley Lucinda Shipley

Admin Support 1

Glencoe High School

Emily Stadelman Emily Stadelman

Health Teacher

Glencoe High School

Richard Stanley Richard Stanley

Science Teacher

Glencoe High School

Matthew Steele Matthew Steele

Counselor

Glencoe High School

Thomas Stephens Thomas Stephens

School to Career Specialist

Glencoe High School

Timothy Stewart Timothy Stewart

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

Naomi Sunagawa Naomi Sunagawa

EL Specialist

Glencoe High School

Karla Trujillo Garcia Karla Trujillo Garcia

Educational Assistant

Glencoe High School

Amber Wakefield Amber Wakefield

Secondary Resource Specialist

Glencoe High School

Eric Walker Eric Walker

Business Teacher

Glencoe High School

David Williams David Williams

Technology Teacher - Industrial Ed

Glencoe High School

Debra Wills Debra Wills

Special Education Assistant

Glencoe High School

Linda Wolf Linda Wolf

Science Teacher

Glencoe High School

Avidan Yerlick Avidan Yerlick

Social Learning Center Teacher

Glencoe High School

Matthew York Matthew York

Academic Options Teacher

Glencoe High School

Alice Zysett Alice Zysett

Language Arts Teacher

Glencoe High School

School Office

  • 2700 NW Glencoe Road
    Hillsboro, OR 97124
    Driving Directions

    Phone: 503.844.1900

    Fax: 503.844.1949

    Attendance: 503.844.1906