Activities

  • Activity Meeting Days Meeting Times Location Teacher/Advisor Web Presence 
    Acts of Kindness Wednesdays 8-8:45 Room 124 Rebecca Carney  
    AEMBOT/LHS Robotics  M-Th, mostly (additional days based on seasons)  3:30ish-5ish (additional time based on season) Rooms 137/139/255 Steffan Ledgerwood, Amanda Middleton, Abigail Sykes  
    Anime & Manga Society Wednesdays  3:45-4:45  Room 236 Deka Smith-Menard  
    Asian Pacific Islander Wednesdays  3:45-4:45

     Leadership 1Q, Band Room 2Q-4Q

    Kevin Soon  
    AP Lang & Comp/ELA 11 Study Group Tuesdays through May 13 3:45-4:45 Room 239 Cari Ventura  
    Best Buddies One Friday per Month 3:45-5:00 Room 239 Cari Ventura  
    Black Student Union Wednesdays  3:45-4:45  Room 268 Kaylee Gutierrez  
    Bowling Tue/Thu 4:30-5:30 Park Lanes Sharon Kerbs  
    Boys Lacrosse        Paul Lardy  
    Drama  Some Wednesdays - calendar on googleclassroom drama  3:30-4:30 Room 178  Janet Van Wess  
    Equestrian        Lindsay Poulton  
    Frisbee...Ultimate Frisbee!  Only Winter  3:45-4:45 Soccer Field  Jen Kulle-Jones  
    Green Team/FFA       Paul Lardy  
    GSA Every other Tuesday, (starting Nov 20) 3:45-4:45 Room 246

    Rachel Herrick, Amy Fifth-Lince

     
    Homework Club Tuesdays/Thursdays 3:45-4:45 Library Roger Fink  
    Health Occupation Students of America (HOSA) Thursday 3:45-4:45pm Room 234 Ramona Toth LibertyFalconsHOSA
    International Cuisine  Every other Monday (starting Nov 18)  3:30-4:50 Room 222 + 224 Abigail Sykes  
    K-Pop Thursdays 3:45-4:45 Room 259 Katie Dearing  
    Liberty Electronic Music Design Wednesdays 3:45-4:45 Room 274 Kendra Kintz  
    Liberty Fit Tue/Wed/Thur (Feb-June) 3:45-4:30pm Rotunda Laurie Jenkins Facebook.com/libertyfithillsboro
    LTV       Eric Mahlum LTV YouTube channel
    M.E.Ch.A Tuesday 3:45-4:45pm Room 256 Laury Rodriguez  
    MESA Wednesday 3:45-4:45pm Room 130 Lori Shaaban  
    Mock Trial  Tuesday/Thursday  3:45-4:45pm Room 257 Amy Fifth-Lince  
    Multi-Cultural Soccer Weekdays (Starting in Winter) 3:45-5:45 Clive Turf Joe Silva  
    National Honor Society (NHS) 3rd Monday of the Month  3:30 Library Ramona Toth NHS Falcs

    NaNoWriMo Crash Course Tomorrow’s Top Author 

    (Creative Writing)

    Wednesdays Oct-Nov 3:30-5:00pm Room 226 Rae Kares  
    Oregon Battle of the Books (OBOB) Wednesdays 3:45-4:45 Room 268 Kaylee Gutierrez  
    Speech and Debate  Tue/Wed/Thur, Day 2 Only 3:45-4:45pm Room 154 Thu Ngo  
    Strategy Games  Fridays  3:45-5:30 Library  Chris Keller  
    Student Equity Team Thursdays (First and Third)  3:45-4:45pm Room 226 Rae KaresBeth Cook, Natalie VegaJuarez  
    Video Gaming  Thursdays  3:30-4:45pm Room 158 Avery Marvin