Staff Directory

Nadia Albavera Mendiola Nadia Albavera Mendiola

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Sydnee Alm Sydnee Alm

SLP

Evergreen Middle School

Carol Anderson Carol Anderson

Counselor

Evergreen Middle School

Vanessa Beddoe Phillips Vanessa Beddoe Phillips

Secondary Resource Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Alexander Berger Alexander Berger

Language Arts

Evergreen Middle School

Isabel Brodniak Isabel Brodniak

Bilingual Asst 1

Evergreen Middle School

Caitlin Bull Caitlin Bull

ELL

Evergreen Middle School

Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton

Language Arts

Evergreen Middle School

Olivia Cantu Olivia Cantu

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Tamara Carney Tamara Carney

Social Studies

Evergreen Middle School

Judit Castaneda Garcia Judit Castaneda Garcia

Bilingual Asst 1

Evergreen Middle School

Allison Coleman Allison Coleman

Special Education Asst 4, LPN

Evergreen Middle School

Rebecca Cooksey Rebecca Cooksey

Secretary 2, LRC

Evergreen Middle School

Josiah Cotton Josiah Cotton

Math

Evergreen Middle School

Abby Dawson Abby Dawson

AVID Tutorial

Evergreen Middle School

Anne Debeljak Anne Debeljak

Art

Evergreen Middle School

Abigail Dudley Abigail Dudley

TAG

Evergreen Middle School

Rheanon Duncan Rheanon Duncan

PE

Evergreen Middle School

Kyle Ely Kyle Ely

Secondary Resource Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Cathy Farley Cathy Farley

Media Assistant 1

Evergreen Middle School

Sean Fishback Sean Fishback

Academic Intervention

Evergreen Middle School

Lauren Giobetti Lauren Giobetti

Math

Evergreen Middle School

Kimberly Gomez Kimberly Gomez

Regular Education Asst 2

Evergreen Middle School

Kathy Grant Kathy Grant

Academic Intervention

Evergreen Middle School

Marla Grund Marla Grund

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Otis Gulley Otis Gulley

Middle School Principal

Evergreen Middle School

Amy Haberman Amy Haberman

Science

Evergreen Middle School

Scott Harrington Scott Harrington

Computers

Evergreen Middle School

Cynthia Harris Cynthia Harris

Bookkeeper

Evergreen Middle School

Matthew Hayden Matthew Hayden

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Patricia Hayden Patricia Hayden

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Adrianne Hicks Adrianne Hicks

Language Arts

Evergreen Middle School

Krispin Jewkes Krispin Jewkes

Social Studies

Evergreen Middle School

Kelley Karr Kelley Karr

Office Manager 2

Evergreen Middle School

Stuart Kivett Stuart Kivett

PE

Evergreen Middle School

Kevin Kottkey Kevin Kottkey

Science

Evergreen Middle School

Vanita Kurse Vanita Kurse

Special Education Asst 2, Resource

Evergreen Middle School

Patricia Lahaie Patricia Lahaie

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Kristi-Jo Larsen Kristi-Jo Larsen

Social Studies

Evergreen Middle School

Edgardo Lomeli Edgardo Lomeli

Math

Evergreen Middle School

Lori Long Lori Long

Special Education Asst 2, Resource

Evergreen Middle School

Criselda Lopez Vera Criselda Lopez Vera

Bilingual Asst 1

Evergreen Middle School

Reyna Lopez Vera Reyna Lopez Vera

Secretary 2, Bilingual

Evergreen Middle School

Courtney Mahar Courtney Mahar

Math

Evergreen Middle School

Daniella Martinez Alfaro Daniella Martinez Alfaro

Bilingual Asst 1

Evergreen Middle School

Margaret Mcreynolds Margaret Mcreynolds

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Nicole Monroy Nicole Monroy

Secondary Resource Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Danielle Murphy Danielle Murphy

Drama

Evergreen Middle School

Cecilia Murray Cecilia Murray

Middle School Assistant Principal

Evergreen Middle School

Anna Posthumus Anna Posthumus

Student Support Wellness Counselor

Evergreen Middle School

Mary Prusynski Mary Prusynski

Special Education Asst 4, LPN

Evergreen Middle School

Stephanie Reyes Olea Stephanie Reyes Olea

Bilingual Asst 1

Evergreen Middle School

Kayla Rice Kayla Rice

PE

Evergreen Middle School

Dana Riley Dana Riley

Science

Evergreen Middle School

Adriana Rocha Adriana Rocha

Graduation Coach

Evergreen Middle School

Jessica Rohrig Jessica Rohrig

Science

Evergreen Middle School

Benton Rowe Benton Rowe

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Shannon Rubeo Shannon Rubeo

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Elizabeth Russell Elizabeth Russell

Counselor

Evergreen Middle School

Jennifer Sharp Jennifer Sharp

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Christopher Sherwood Christopher Sherwood

Math

Evergreen Middle School

Jason Stinger Jason Stinger

AVID Tutorial

Evergreen Middle School

Nancy Sylvester Nancy Sylvester

SCC

Evergreen Middle School

Lisa Tanedo Lisa Tanedo

Social Studies

Evergreen Middle School

Juana Valadez Alvarez Juana Valadez Alvarez

ELL

Evergreen Middle School

Vilma Valdes Vilma Valdes

Bilingual Asst 1

Evergreen Middle School

Linda Vargas Linda Vargas

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Bonnie Wakeman Bonnie Wakeman

Science

Evergreen Middle School

Kathy Wangemann Kathy Wangemann

Special Education Asst 3

Evergreen Middle School

Ruth Whitnah Ruth Whitnah

Life Skills

Evergreen Middle School

David Yabu David Yabu

AVID Tutorial

Evergreen Middle School

Selene Zacarias Selene Zacarias

Health Room Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

School Office

  • 456 NE Evergreen Road
    Hillsboro, OR 97124-1822
    Driving Directions

    Phone: 503.844.1400

    Fax: 503.844.1402

    Attendance: 503.844.1404