Staff Directory

Elizabeth Acosta Elizabeth Acosta

Science Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Neida Arellano Sanchez Neida Arellano Sanchez

English Learner Specialist

R.A. Brown Middle School

Sadie Baer Sadie Baer

Science Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

James Barnes James Barnes

Special Education Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Leslie Barnes Leslie Barnes

Middle School Assistant Principal

R.A. Brown Middle School

Andrew Bekken Andrew Bekken

Middle School Principal

R.A. Brown Middle School

Kristin Blackwell Kristin Blackwell

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Kristy Brehm Kristy Brehm

Counselor

R.A. Brown Middle School

Jason Burgess Jason Burgess

Art Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Helen Cai Helen Cai

Social Studies Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Baruch Carman Baruch Carman

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Rebekka Carpenter Rebekka Carpenter

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Connie Carr Connie Carr

Math Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Fara Cloud-Fitzgerald Fara Cloud-Fitzgerald

Science Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Rachel Cohen Rachel Cohen

Language Arts Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Hoshi Cortez Hoshi Cortez

Administrative Support 1

R.A. Brown Middle School

Tarra Corwin Tarra Corwin

Social Studies Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Mike DePinto Mike DePinto

PE Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Huber Echevarria-Cazarez Huber Echevarria-Cazarez

Graduation Coach

R.A. Brown Middle School

Jodi Edwards Jodi Edwards

Administrative Support 1

R.A. Brown Middle School

Nichole Epling Nichole Epling

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Maria Fernandez-Arellano Maria Fernandez-Arellano

Administrative Support 3

R.A. Brown Middle School

James Fitzgerald James Fitzgerald

Math Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Caitlyn FitzPatrick Caitlyn FitzPatrick

Art Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Maria Hafez Maria Hafez

Special Education Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Bradley Hartford Bradley Hartford

Social Studies Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Chandra Hohmann Chandra Hohmann

Library Media Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Selena Holland Selena Holland

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Andrew Holmes Andrew Holmes

PE Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Samuel Honse Samuel Honse

Math Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Jaimie Jacobson Jaimie Jacobson

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Russell Jellesed Russell Jellesed

Secondary Resource Specialist

R.A. Brown Middle School

Ashley Jennings Ashley Jennings

Secondary Resource Specialist

R.A. Brown Middle School

William Kloster William Kloster

Language Arts Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Quan Lin Quan Lin

Educational Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Mattie Lundy Mattie Lundy

Language Arts Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Yair Macedo Gallegos Yair Macedo Gallegos

Educational Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Jennifer Martinho Cortes Jennifer Martinho Cortes

Administrative Support 1

R.A. Brown Middle School

Helena Martyn Helena Martyn

Social Studies Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Heather Mason Heather Mason

Speech-Language Pathologist

R.A. Brown Middle School

Robin Morgan Robin Morgan

Student Support Wellness Counselor

R.A. Brown Middle School

Ashley Morita Ashley Morita

Licensed Practical Nurse

R.A. Brown Middle School

Christine Morris Christine Morris

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Jessica Rasmussen-Bueneman Jessica Rasmussen-Bueneman

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Billy Ray Billy Ray

Special Education Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Meaghan Reid Meaghan Reid

Social Studies Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Arely Sanchez-Reyes Arely Sanchez-Reyes

Math Teacher - Dual Language

R.A. Brown Middle School

Cara Seger Cara Seger

Teacher - Classroom

R.A. Brown Middle School

Brigitte Skipper Brigitte Skipper

PE Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Mark Striplin Mark Striplin

Computers Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Carisa Sturgeon Carisa Sturgeon

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Sara Sullivan Sara Sullivan

Counselor

R.A. Brown Middle School

Jaime Tellechea Jaime Tellechea

Math Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Jessica Theunissen Jessica Theunissen

English Learner Specialist

R.A. Brown Middle School

Anne Tierney Anne Tierney

Language Arts Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Melanie Tkoch Melanie Tkoch

Administrative Support 2

R.A. Brown Middle School

Leila Torres Leila Torres

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Audrey Truesdale Audrey Truesdale

TOSA - Dean of Students

R.A. Brown Middle School

Rachael Twitty Rachael Twitty

Social Studies Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Norma Vincent Norma Vincent

Special Education Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

Jennifer Wallace Jennifer Wallace

Language Arts Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Christi Watson Christi Watson

Science Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Sylvia Weir Sylvia Weir

Spanish Teacher

R.A. Brown Middle School

Paula Zarate Moguel Paula Zarate Moguel

Educational Assistant

R.A. Brown Middle School

School Office

  • 1505 SE Cornelius Pass Road
    Hillsboro, OR 97123-6727
    Driving Directions

    Phone: 503.844.1070

    Fax: 503.844.1071

    Attendance: 503.844.1075

    Webmaster